FENAILLE (Maurice). État général des tapisseries... - Lot 155 - Artenchères

Lot 155
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 1 002EUR
FENAILLE (Maurice). État général des tapisseries de la Manufacture des Gobelins depuis son origine jusqu'à nos jours 1600-1900. Paris, Imprimerie Nationale, Hachette, 1903-1904-1907-1912. 4 vol. in-folio, black half-chagrin with corners, gilt t., cover and spine. Works abundantly illustrated with hors-texte plates. Edition of 325 numbered copies on vellum, this one n°74, enriched with the author's visiting card. Good condition. ON JOINT of the same title: État général des tapisseries de la Manufacture des Gobelins depuis son origine jusqu'à nos jours 1600-1900. Les ateliers parisiens au dix-septième siècle 1601-1662. Paris, Imprimerie Nationale, Hachette, 1923. 2 vols. (including the table), in-folio stapled. 136 in-text figures and 45 hors-texte engravings. Together 6 volumes.