Set of 3 volumes. GUILLEMARD. FISHING WITH... - Lot 139 - Artenchères

Lot 139
Estimation :
60 - 120 EUR
Set of 3 volumes. GUILLEMARD. FISHING WITH LINE AND NET. P., Hachette, 1857. In-12, demi-chagrin. 50 vignettes. Tired binding. We enclose: LA PECHE A LA LIGNE. P., Audot, 1826. In-12 half-basane. Figures. First page torn with missing - LIVINGSTON. DOMESTICATED TROUT. New York, Cape, 1901. In-12, percaline. Numerous illustrations.